F

Flux Charts

TradingView indicators, screeners, and backtesting

Indicators & Edge

An indicators, screeners, and strategy testing platform best for prop traders who want to analyze technical setups, scan markets, and backtest trading rules directly on TradingView. See how Flux Charts can support your technical analysis and strategy testing, and check the current Prop Firm Match discount.

Trustpilot reviews

3.783

Paid from

$59.99/mo

Trial

7 days

Free indicators

No credit card needed

Why traders pick it

  • Large free TradingView library
  • Backtesters on the same overlays
  • Screeners for SFX / S&D / price action

Works with

  • US Futures
  • Forex
  • Crypto
  • US Stocks
  • TradingView

What is Flux Charts?

Flux Charts is a TradingView-based technical analysis platform offering free and premium indicators, signals, screeners, and strategy backtesting tools for markets including futures, forex, stocks, and crypto. Its main premium suite includes the SFX Algo Toolkit, Price Action Toolkit, and MTF Supply & Demand Zones Toolkit, along with dedicated screeners and backtesters for each toolkit.

For prop traders, Flux Charts can be used as an additional analysis and strategy-testing layer while trades are executed through a challenge or funded account. Its tools can identify technical conditions, monitor multiple markets, generate alerts, and test strategy rules on TradingView.

Pricing

  • Free indicators

    Free plan

    Free

    No annual subscription

    Free plan

    No credit card

  • Pro

    $59.99

    per month, $719.88/year

    billed annually

    7-day free trial

How can prop traders use Flux Charts?

  • Analyze technical setups with signals, trend overlays, market structure, liquidity, and price-action tools.
  • Identify supply and demand zones across multiple timeframes.
  • Screen multiple markets for selected signals, zones, and price-action conditions.
  • Set alerts when configured technical conditions or setups occur.
  • Backtest strategies using Flux Charts signals, price-action tools, and supply-and-demand conditions.
  • Combine multiple conditions and timeframes when defining strategy rules.
  • Automate eligible backtested strategies through supported third-party workflows where prop firm rules allow it.

Flux Charts discount code

Looking for a Flux Charts coupon code or promo code? See the current Prop Firm Match deal below for the latest discount and offer terms.

7-day trial · Free trial on paid plans

Free indicators need no credit card. 7-day trial advertised on Pro.

Flux Charts FAQs

Yes. Flux Charts can be used for technical analysis, market scanning, alerts, and strategy testing while trading a prop firm challenge or funded account.

The indicators operate through TradingView, so Flux Charts does not need to be the platform where the prop trade itself is executed.

Flux Charts backtesters can also be used in automation workflows through TradingView webhooks and third-party execution services. Traders should check their prop firm's current rules before connecting any automated strategy or external execution workflow to an account.

From

$59.99/mo

7-day free trial

Flux Charts · Pro - $59.99/mo, billed monthly.

7-day trial

Free trial on paid plans

Free tier
Yes
Platforms
Web
Markets
US Futures, Forex, Crypto, US Stocks
Prop platforms
TradingView
Trial
7 days

Pros & cons

Pros

  • Large free TradingView library
  • Backtesters on the same overlays
  • Screeners for SFX / S&D / price action

Cons

  • Indicators are not an edge by themselves
  • Tied to TradingView
  • Recurring subscription

Traders also use

LuxAlgo

AI trading and charting platform

Indicators & Edge

$39.99/mo

Premium · Billed monthly

4.41,690
View Details

Edgeful

Probability reports and session statistics

Indicators & Edge
Save 32% Annually

$49/mo

Essential · Billed monthly

TradingView

Charting and social trading platform

Charting
Save 13% Annually

$12.95/mo

$14.95/mo

Essential · Billed annually

200 Loyalty Points Welcome Bonus.

Sign up free to claim points, unlock rewards, save favorite firms, and start earning more through reviews and platform activity.

Create Free Account
twitter-logoinstagram-logoyoutube-logotiktok-logolinkedin-logo

© 2026 Prop Firm Match. All rights reserved.

    Flux Charts: Pricing, Features and Discount Code | Prop Firm Match